Skip to content
This site is not affiliated with or endorsed by TriMet
rosecitytransit.org: transit in the rose city...maybe even Rose City Transit

WES vs. buses from Portland
commuter rail vs TriMet/SMART buses from Portland to Wilsonville

Afternoon southbound times as of September 2010.

MAX/96 depart Portland 4:08 4:20  
MAX arrives Beaverton 4:30  
WES departs Beaverton 4:35
96 arrives Tualatin P&R   4:44  
2X departs Tualatin P&R 4:49
WES/96 arrive Tualatin 4:52 4:52  
WES/2X arrive Wilsonville 5:02   5:18
6 departs Wilsonville 5:05
6/2X arrive Xerox 5:10   5:03

Notes:

Sources:
TriMet: MAX Red Line Weekday To Portland City Center and Beaverton TC
TriMet: WES Commuter Rail Weekday To Wilsonville
TriMet: 96-Tualatin/I-5 Weekday To Commerce Circle
SMART Transit : Route 2X Schedule
SMART Transit : Route 6 Schedule


By Jason McHuff, rctmail@jasonmchuff.net