Skip to content
This site is not affiliated with or endorsed by TriMet transit in the rose city...maybe even Rose City Transit

WES vs. buses from Portland
commuter rail vs TriMet/SMART buses from Portland to Wilsonville

Afternoon southbound times as of September 2010.

MAX/96 depart Portland 4:08 4:20  
MAX arrives Beaverton 4:30  
WES departs Beaverton 4:35
96 arrives Tualatin P&R   4:44  
2X departs Tualatin P&R 4:49
WES/96 arrive Tualatin 4:52 4:52  
WES/2X arrive Wilsonville 5:02   5:18
6 departs Wilsonville 5:05
6/2X arrive Xerox 5:10   5:03


TriMet: MAX Red Line Weekday To Portland City Center and Beaverton TC
TriMet: WES Commuter Rail Weekday To Wilsonville
TriMet: 96-Tualatin/I-5 Weekday To Commerce Circle
SMART Transit : Route 2X Schedule
SMART Transit : Route 6 Schedule

By Jason McHuff,